EX LIBRIS 2006

EX LIBRIS 2006 was the First International Biennial organized by Historical Archive of Pancevo. Although the first, the exibition attracted large number of artists from country and abroad.

Below are the pictures from exhibition openning, photograph of printed Biennial's publication and list of all participants sorted by country.

Exhibition openning
Exhibition openning
Publication

2006
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS
THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL BIENNIAL EX LIBRIS

ARGENTINA

1. MUNDO  RENE
2. PERSICO  ENRIQUE
3. SCHVARZMAN  MAURICIO

BANGLADES

1. AHMED NAZIR

BELARUS

1. BARZDYKA  MIKHAIL
2. KHARANEKA  KARINA

BULGARIA

1. TSATSINOV  HRISTO
2. BOJANKOV-STANKO  STANISLAV
3. ILIEV  KALOVAN
4. PARASHKEVOVA  IRENA
5. MIHAILOV  ROUMEN
6. DAMYANOV-VES  VESELIN

ESTONIA

1. ORLOV JURI

FINLAND

1. GOLNIK  LEENA

FRANCE

1. VALET   SIMONE
2. KUHLMANN  FREDERIC

GRECE

1. VAMUATIRA  MAGDA

CROATIA

1. STIPANIĆ DARIJA
2. BUKVA  BORIVOJ
3. TERZIĆ  LIDIJA
4. VUGRINEC  MARINA
5. BATRIČEVIĆ  BRANKA
6. JURIČIĆ  MARGARETA
7. VIVODA  ANA
8. TOMIĆ SLOBODAN
9. SKOKANDIĆ NIKOLA

ITALY

1. GRASSELLI  STEFANO
2. GINEPRI  PAOLA
3. MARCELLAN   IDA
4. PIZZARELLI  MICHELANGELO
5. ZORZI  GIORDANO

JAPAN

1. KIKO  OHNO
2. MOCHUIZUKI  KAZUO
3. WADA  KIYO
4. SAEKI  CHIKAIDE
5. INUKAI MICIKO
6. KASAI NAOMI
7. KOZUKA  SHIZUKA
8. IWANISHA  AYA

CANADA

1. DEREK MICHAEL BESANT
2. JOCELYNE  BENOIT
3. CHU  GENE

CHINA

1. PAN XIN
2. DUAN  GUANG  ZHONG

COREA

1. KUMNAM  BAIK

HUNGARY

1. DEAK  NEMET  MARIA
2. URMOS  PETER
3. EMESE  BACS
4. ZSOLT  GYORGY
5. ATILA KOZAK
6. SOS EVELIN

MACEDONIA

1. SOLARSKIM TANJA-TEMELKOVSKI
2. KRMOV RISTE
3. BLAŽEVSKI TRAJČE

GERMANY

1. OSKAR SCHROTH
2. HELGA  SHROTH

POLAND

1. BATURA JULIUSZ
2. LESZEK P. FREY-WITKOWSKI
3. CAKOLI ZYHDI
4. MAJKUT MARIAN
5. TADEUSZ   RAMIK
6. ZBIGNIEW  PODCIECHOWSKI
7. GRABOWY   SLAWOMIR
8. CYWICKI  LUKASZ
9. HAĆ EWA
10. KMEIĆ  KRZYSTOF

ROMANIA

1. PETCA  OVIDIU
2. ALEKSANDRU   RADULESKU
3. KOMIVES  ANDA
4. KAROLY-ZOLD  GYONGYI
5. SELEGEAN  ADRIAN
6. GUTA  MIHAI-VLAD
7. LABANCE CISMASIU AGNETA
8. JORGA FERENC
9. SURDUCAN  MARIA

RUSSIA

1. KOTORKOVA  YULIA
2. YELAGINA  IRINA

USA

1. CHRISTMASTREE  LORI  
2. TOMIĆ  VLADIMIR

SLOVAKIA

1. KOVAČIK  IVAN

SLOVENIA

1.  PENKO MATJAŽ
2. ŠALAMON  ARPAD
3. VIDMAR-ŠALAMON   HEDVIGA

SERBIA

1. RAKIĆ MILICA
2. RADA SELAKOVIĆ
3. NADA ONJIN-ŽUŽIĆ
4. SAVKOV MIROSLAV
5. VELIMIR MATEJIĆ
6. DEČOV PAL
7. STABAČKI  DANIJELA
8. VUKASOVIĆ   DUŠAN
9.  HADŽI-DUŠAN MAŠIĆ
10. ILIJA KOSTOV
11. ALEKSIĆ JASMINA
12. JAKŠIĆ  MILAN
13. KOSTIĆ VESNA
14. PAVLOV IVAN
15. ATANACKOV   VASA
16. ĆURČIN  VLADIMIR
17. VELOVAN  ZDRAVKO
18. RADONJIĆ  TATJANA
19. MILADINOVIĆ  PAVLE
20. ARSENIJEVIĆ  JELENA
21. MILOSAVLJEVIĆ  ANA
22. KARANOVIĆ  BOŠKO
23.GUŽVIĆ  JASMINA
24. ERAKOVIĆ  VEDRAN
25. VUČKOVIĆ  ŽARKO
26. VEŠOVIĆ  JARMILA
27. DENIĆ  NADA
28. KALIČANIN  MILICA
29. VIDIĆ  IVANA
30. MARKEZ  IVANA
31.  KARANOVIĆ  RODOLJUB
32. LAZAREVIĆ   DOBRIVOJE
33. JANKOVIĆ-BOGDANOVIĆ  ZORANA
34. SAVIĆ  DRAGAN
35. ILIĆ   VUJO
36. VUKOVIĆ BILJANA
37. STEVIN  JELENA
38. ANTUNOVIĆ  RISTO
39. DOUMENC  JEAN-MARC
40. COHA  DRAGAN
41. RANĐELOVIĆ  SNEŽANA
42. ARDAN SONJA
43. ALAGIĆ  MUJO
44. NOVKOVIĆ  MILIVOJE
45. OTAŠEVIĆ  BOJAN
46. ZIROJEVIĆ  TATJANA
47. BOTIĆ  ALEKSANDAR
48. PETROVIĆ  MARKO
49. NAJDANOVIĆ  MIRKO
50. JAKŠIĆ  LENKA
51. MILJKOVIĆ  BILJANA
52. MIŠIĆ  MILAN
53. IVANOVIĆ  ISIDORA
54. NAJDANOVIĆ  DRAGAN
55. BRKIĆ  DANKO
56. TOMIĆ  SLOBODAN
57. KAŠTEVARAC  SLOBODAN
58. MARKOVIĆ VESNA
59. DJOKIĆ   DUŠAN

SWITZERLAND

1. TOGNOLA   ALBERTO

THAILAND

1. NATHAPISIT  SUWAN
2. TANTRAKUL  TANIN

UKRAINA

1. YAROSLAV  DANYLIV
2. MYKHAILO KRASNYK

URUGUAY

1. EASTO  ISABEL
2. CATTELANI  RAUL